We see you're using an older version of Internet Explorer. This site is best viewed with the latest version.
Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers and Trainmen
Illinois State Legislative Board

2016 November General Elections Endorsements

To download the PDF of all endorsements click here.

This information is also found below:

U.S. Senate

Tammy Duckworth – D
U.S. Congress
1st Bobby Rush – D
2nd Robin Kelly – D
3rd Dan Lipinski – D
4th Luis Gutierrez – D
5th Mike Quigley – D
6th Amanda Howland – D
7th Danny Davis – D
8th Raja Krishnamoothi D
9th Jan Schakowsky – D
10th Brad Schneider – D
11th Bill Foster – D
12th C J Baricevic – D
17th Cheh Bustos – D

Comptroller

Susana Mendoza – D

Ballot Initiatives

Redistricting – Oppose

Transportation Lock Box – Yes Support

IL. Senate

1st Tony Munoz – D
2nd Omar Aquino
4th Kimberly Lightford – D
5th Patricia Van Pelt – D
7th Heather Steans – D
8th Ira Silverstein – D
10th John Mulroe – D
13th Kwame Raoul – D
14th Emil Jones III – D
16th Jacqueline Collins – D
17th Donne Trotter – D
19th Mike Hastings – D
20th Iris Martinez – D
22nd Cristina Castro – D
23rd Tom Cullerton – D
25th Connie Pierog – D
31st Melinda Bush – D
34th Steve Stadelman – D
38th Christine Benson – D
40th Toi Hutchinson – D
43rd Pat McGuire – D
46th David Koehler – D
49th Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant – D
50th Sam McCann – D
52nd Scott Bennett – D
56th William Haine – D
58th Sheila Simon – D
59th Gary Forby – D

Judicial

1st App.Eileen O’Neil Burke – D
1st App. Bertina Lampkin – D
5th App. Brad Bleyer – D

5th App. Jo Beth Weber – D
1st App. Joy Virginia Cunningham -D
IL. House
1st Dan Burke – D
2nd Theresa Mah – D
3rd Luis Arroyo – D
4th Cynthia Soto – D
5th Juliana Stratton – D
6th Sonya Harper – D
7th Emanuel “Chris” Welch – D
8th LaShawn Ford – D
9th Arthur Turner – D
10th Melissa Conyears – D
11th Ann Williams – D
12th Sara Feigenholtz – D
13th Gregory Harris – D
14th Kelly Cassidy – D
15th John D’Amico – D
16th Lou Lang – D
17th Laura Fine – D
18th Robyn Gabel – D
19th Rob Martwick – D
20th Michael McAuliffe – R
21st SilvanaTabares – D
22nd Michael Madigan – D
23rd Michael Zalewski – D
24th Lisa Hernandez – D
25th Barbara Flynn Currie – D
26th Christian Mitchell – D
27th Monique Davis – D
28th Robert Rita – D
29th Thaddeus Jones – D
30th Will Davis – D
31st Mary Flowers – D
32nd Andre Thapedi – D
33rd Marcus Evans, Jr. – D
34th Elgie Sims, Jr. – D
35th Fran Hurley – D
36th Kelly Burke – D
38th Al Riley – D
39th Will Guzzardi – D
40th Jaime Andrade – D
42nd Kathleen Carrier – D
43rd Anna Moeller – D
44th Fred Crespo – D
45th Cynthia Borbas – D
46th Deb Conroy – D
50th Valerie Burd – D5
5th Martin J. Moylan – D
56th Michelle Mussman – D
59th Carol Sente – D
60th Rita Mayfield – D
61st Nick Ciko – D
62nd Sam Yingling – D
63rd John Bartman – D
64th Barbara Wheeler – R
66th Nancy Zettler – D
67th Litesa Wallace – D
68th John Cabello – R
69th Angelique Bodine – D
70th Bob Pritchard – R
71st Mike Smiddy – D
72nd Mike Halpin – D
74th Bill Butts – D
75th Martha Shugart – D
76th Andy Skoog – D
77th Kathleen Willis – D
78th Camille Lilly – D
79th Katherine “Kate” Cloonen – D
80th Anthony DeLuca – D
81st Greg Hose – D
83rd Linda Chapa LaVia – D
84th Stephanie Kifowit – D
85th Emily McAsey – D
86th Larry Walsh, Jr. – D
92nd Jehan Gordon-Booth – D
93rd John Curtis – D
95th Mike Mathis – D
96th Sue Scherer – D
98th Natalie Manley – D
99th Tony DelGiorno – D
101st Bill Mitchell – R
103rd Carol Ammons – D
110th Dennis Malak – D
111th Daniel Beiser – D
112th Katie Stuart – D
113th Jay Hoffman – D
114th Latoya Greenwood – D
115th Terri Bryant – R
116th Jerry Costello II – D
117th John Bradley – D
118th Brandon Phelps – D

Leave a Comment